13 January 2011

I wanna be a Millionaire so freaking bad

Well to tell you the truth, being a a Millionaire is so like 2010. In the year of 2011 we must strive to be bigger and better. So now I strive to be like my bro. Yesterday he became a trillionaire.

Oh yea count the amount of zeros there. There is a whopping 14 zeros there. Just to put things into perspective for people who are not numbers inclined. Million has 6 zeros so 100 trillion is basically 100 000 million.

That by the way is also a genuine 100 Trillion Zimbabwe dollar note. Before you get any bright ideas to rob me or my bro, just keep this in mind. That piece of note is worst less then RM15. My bro got it for RM17.5 (RM2.5 for postage) but heck how often you can claim you are a trillionaire? Well I know someone now. Haha.


  1. LOLOL this is tragicomic, because the country has really gone to the dogs. Mugabe personifies "shiok sendiri" more than any person in the world. BTW, the house in White Rock is TOO awesome, and unless I become a trillionaire in euros or dollars, sorry lah you won't be able to spend nights in my too awesome dream home LMAO!!!

  2. Hahaha. So bad we are laughing at a whole countries economy.

    Yea would be fun to have out at your awesome place.